Zahira Suites

  • The lagest option:
  • 6 guests
  • 3 beds
  • 2 bedrooms

Situated only 500 metres from Casa de Zafra Local History Museum, Zahira Suites Granada provides guests with Wi-Fi for either business or leisure. The ornate cathedral "Royal Chapel of Granada" is just a 5-minute walk away, while the extensive Granada Science Park is also 2.4 km from the apartment.

Offering a seating area, this apartment comes with modern amenities like a flat screen TV, enhancing your stay. Visitors of Zahira Suites will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with a hairdryer and towels. Moreover, there is a separate toilet and a shower as well.

The property offers self-catering amenities, such as a kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience.

This apartment is in Albaicin, that is centered around a hill on the north side of the Darro River which passes through the city, not far from the Mirador de San Nicolas. Zahira Suites is 850 m from the huge renaissance Palace of Charles V in Granada. The accommodation is situated within a 1-km distance of Granada train station and just near Gran Via 14 - Catedral bus station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Zahira Suites Granada
Alhambra Catedral Centro
Mobile-only price

Alhambra Catedral Centro

8.1
Very Good 45 reviews
21 m from property
USD 208 USD 187
per night
Suite Princesa Nazari
Mobile-only price

Suite Princesa Nazari

9.5
Exceptional 94 reviews
41 m from property
USD 104 USD 94
per night
- Albaicin Historico - Qh Caldereria Vieja
Mobile-only price

- Albaicin Historico - Qh Caldereria Vieja

9.0
Superb 74 reviews
51 m from property
USD 71 USD 64
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Federico Garcia Lorca Granada-Jaen
    18 km

    Train stations

    Granada Train Station
    1.3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Security

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Sitting area
    • Patio
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 12:00
    Licence numberA/GR/00404
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Zahira Suites located?
      Zahira Suites lies next to Mirador de San Nicolas.
    • What attractions are close to Zahira Suites?
      Make sure to visit Church of San Gil y Santa Ana (300 m) and the extensive Granada Science Park, located around a 10-minute ride from Zahira Suites, while staying at Granada.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Zahira Suites?
      Guests can stay at Zahira Suites for a minimum of €41 per night.
    • Which payment methods does Zahira Suites accept?
      Zahira Suites accepts the following payment methods:
      • Visa
      • Mastercard
      • Maestro
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
      Guests of the accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Zahira Suites?
      For those staying at Zahira Suites, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Bodegas Castaneda, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Los Manueles is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • Does Zahira Suites offer internet?
      Zahira Suites offers Wi-Fi throughout the property.
    • What room amenities are provided at Zahira Suites?
      Guests of Zahira Suites can enjoy a comfortable stay with climate control as well as a flat-screen television.
    • Is there a kitchen in Zahira Suites?
      At Zahira Suites, guests will be able to make use of a kitchen along with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Federico Garcia Lorca Granada-Jaen
    18 km

    Train stations

    Granada Train Station
    1.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Zahira Suites Granada

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close